About Us

Staff

Senior Staff

Scott Mason

Scott Mason

Headteacher

Catherine Salt

Deputy Headteacher

Steve Border

Assistant Headteacher

Nikki Haywood

Assistant Headteacher

Corinne Finch

Assistant Headteacher

Teachers

Jess Adams

Rebecca Martin

Teacher

Liz Bell

Teacher

Sam Bingham

Sam Bingham

Teacher

Arran Chillman

Arran Chillman

Teacher

Rebecca Czabaniuk

Teacher

Lisa Gilmore

Teacher

Victoria Gilpin

Vicky Gilpin

Teacher

Lizzie Gisby

Teacher

Phil Herd

Teacher

Glenn Hickson

Teacher & KS2 SENCo

Angela Hollick

Teacher

Diane Macedo

Teacher & KS1 SENCo

Dominic Moore

Dominic Moore

Teacher

Valeria Oliver

Teacher

Kaydee Prince

Teacher

Leanne Reader

Leanne Smith

Teacher

Jo Ritchie

jo ritchie

Teacher

Sharan Sandhu

Teacher

Natalie Scrivens

Teacher

Sapphire Shaw

Sapphire Shaw

Teacher

Jane Simpson

Teacher

Rosalyn Stewart

Rosalyn Stewart

Teacher

Emma Trewick

Teacher

Rachael Turner

Teacher

Zoe Urquhart

Zoe Urquhart

Teacher

Karen Ward

Teacher

Lisa Wilkinson

Teacher
ITC Co-ordinator

Danielle Wood-Wallace

Teacher

Jo Yeadon

Teacher


Teaching Assistants

Lizzie Abthorpe

Lizzie Abthorpe

Teaching Assistant

Nichole Bascombe

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Bell

Teaching Assistant

Christine Brady

Teaching Assistant

Maria Burrows

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Clay

Teaching Assistant

Jackie Cooper

Teaching Assistant

Amanda Doyle

Teaching Assistant

Kim Earle

Teaching Assistant

Marie Edgar

Teaching Assistant

Nighat Fazal

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Guyler

Teaching Assistant

Caroline Hardy

Teaching Assistant

Yvonne Harnet

Teaching Assistant

Sherry Harris

Sherry Harris

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Hastings

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Hodges

Nicola Hodges

Teaching Assistant

Jane Hopkins

Teaching Assistant

Zoë Jackson

Teaching Assistant

Donna Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Olga Krywyj

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Lowe

Teaching Assistant

Rosie Lowe

Teaching Assistant

Tracey Mee

Learning Mentor / Teaching Assistant

Melissa Middleton

Teaching Assistant

Johanna Miller

Johanna Miller

Teaching Assistant

Angela Page

Teaching Assistant

Rechell Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Fiona Peel

Senior Teaching Assistant

Denise Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Wendy Rudd

Teaching Assistant

Nicola Sansom

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Shortland

Teaching Assistant

Joy Stark

Teaching Assistant

Ann Swanwick

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Todd

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Wardle

Teaching Assistant

Joanna Watson

Joanna Watson

Teaching Assistant

Trish Wilson

Senior Teaching Assistant


Office Staff

Karen Bullivant

Administrator

Mandy Lau

Attendance Officer

Andy Mullahy

Business Manager

Joanna Repton

Joanna Repton

Safeguarding Officer

Yvonne Rose

Administrator / Midday Supervisor

Nicola Rose

Safeguarding Officer

Lynn Shepherd

Administrator


Site Staff

Jon Smallwood

John Smallwood

Assistant Site Manager

Martin Soar

Site Manager

Darren Edgar

Assistant Site Manager


Midday Staff

Dawn Abthorpe

Midday Supervisor

Beatrice Amoah

Beatrice Amoah

Midday Supervisor

Vanda Beliukeviciene

Vanda Beliukeviciene

Midday Supervisor

Sheena Butler

Midday Supervisor

Heather Cooper

Midday Supervisor

Andrea Flowers

Midday Supervisor

Audrey Gonzalez

Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Assistant

Kelly Hargreaves

Senior Midday Supervisor

Janet Holmes

Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Assistant

Nicola Hunt

Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Assistant

Kirsty Jennings

Midday Supervisor

Rebecca Johnson

Midday Supervisor

Anna O'Malley

Midday Supervisor

Stacey Shaw

Midday Supervisor

Sharon Spurr

Midday Supervisor

Camille Stoneman

Senior Midday Supervisor

Julie Wylie

Midday Supervisor / Breakfast Club Assistant